Monday, September 13, 2010

Monday Minute & Meet Me Monday






Monday Minute



Another day to relax and just answer a few questions. :) 


1 - Who is your favorite childhood superhero? I don't remember having a super hero. I wasn't ever into those things. I was all about Winnie the Pooh, Tom & Jerry, Mickey Mouse Club House, and Blue's Clues.

2 - List something you have done for pure shock value. Hmmm, that's another one I can't think of an answer for. I'm pretty much myself about things and just kind of have a "whatever" outlook on things. 

3 - What is the most recent thing someone has said/done to you that left you picking your jaw up off of the floor. Our old roommate telling me he was going to be moving out in 30 days (after we'd been told he was staying with us until we left and after he'd told us he turned down a friend's offer to move in with him). Oh and then again when he blamed his quick decision about moving out on me. BULLSHIT - I did NOT put you on the spot so grow a pair of balls and man up to your selfishness.  

4 - Do you have a moment where you gained clarity about your life? Nope. I am still trying to learn who is in my life for a reason, a season, or a lifetime. Therefore, I am also still trying to figure myself out. I'm still running through life without a clue as to what is really going on. 

5 - What are you doing to achieve your biggest dream? Getting busy! ;) My biggest dream is to be a mommy and a great wife. I'm doing great with the wife part, but the mommy part will come when the time is right. So I guess being patient is a better answer. :)




4 comments:

  1. What? No Underdog in your cartoons??? ;) You are good if you know that you aren't "there" yet. I sometimes think people who have it all figured out are full of shit...me included! :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thank you soooo much for coming to my blog! Don't put pressure on yourself to get pregnant right away...most people it can take months and years...just try to cherish the time that you have together!!

    (If you ever have any questions about getting pregnant...or want any tips/suggestions you can email me!! StephaEspo@gmail.com)

    -Stephanie @ Ecstatically Pregnant

    ReplyDelete
  3. Stopping by from the Tuesday Blog Hops!
    Hope to see you hop back by!

    Be sure to also join my blog hop today!

    Kerin :)
    hergoodintentions.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey you! Guess what?? We have given you a blog award! Come see us!

    http://www.justmarriedwithcoupons.com/2010/09/we-won-one-lovely-blog-award.html

    -Dawn & Raphael

    ReplyDelete